Page 1 of 1

Get command line into Qlab

Posted: Tue Sep 11, 2018 1:03 am
by nizer
Is there a way to have QLab get the current command line info.

I need to get the number that is there.

tell application "LXConsole"
tell the front document to get currentCommand
set mytest to currentCommand
say mytest
end tell

Posted: Tue Sep 11, 2018 2:09 am
by admin
currentCommand is a property of the document

Code: Select all

tell application "LXConsole"
	
	copy the currentCommand of the front document to foo
	say foo
	
end tell

Thank you so much.

Posted: Tue Sep 11, 2018 4:19 am
by nizer
Got it!!!